Sorry, we can't deliver to your country for the moment using this webshop. Please contact us for more info.

Privacy Policy

  1. HAP, established in Augustijnenlaan 27 in 2200 Herentals, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
  2. Contact Details:
    https://www.snuffle-dogbeer.com/
    HAP, Agustijnenlaan 27, 2200 Herentals.
    Email: shop@snuffledogworld.shop
  3. Personal Data We process
    HAP processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process temporarily according to the GDPR regulations:
    -First and last name
    -Gender
    -Address information
    -Telephone Number
    -Email Address
    -Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence or by telephone
    -Location data
    -Information about your activities on our website
    -Bank Account number
  4. Special and/or sensitive personal data we process:
    Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without his/her consent, please contact us at shop@snuffledogworld.com, then we will delete this information.
  5. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data:
    HAP processes your personal data for the following purposes:
    -Handling Your payment
    -Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
    -To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services
    -Informing you about changes to our services and products
    -Give you the opportunity to create an account
    -To deliver goods and services to you
    -HAP also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.
  6. Automated decision-making
    HAP does not take, on the basis of automated processing, decisions on matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a HAP employee) in between.
  7. How long we store personal data
    HAP does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.
  8. Sharing of personal data with third parties
    HAP does not sell your data to third parties and provides it only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. HAP remains responsible for these processing operations.
  9. Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
    HAP uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved through your browser settings.
  10. Viewing, modifying or deleting data

    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by HAP and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to shop@snuffledogworld.com. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. HAP would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Belgium Data protection authority. You can do that via the following link: https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be/contact
  11. How we protect personal data
    HAP takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or shop@snuffledogworld.com.